• Fibre Optic Cable 3m

Fibre Optic Cable 3m

Not yet rated Write a review
RM25.00 RM18.00
Ex Tax: RM18.00

You save RM7.00

Product Code:
Fibre Optic Cable 3m
Brand:
OEM

  • Free delivery

  • Money back guarantee

Share

Product Description

Original SC/PC-SC/PC 9/125 Simplex SC-SC-Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Yellow)

One of the most commonly used fiber optic connectors, these SC/SC fiber cables come TIA/EIA-568B standard. These fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR (Riser rated) jackets along with SC style connectors. Our fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery.

Product Specifications

SenTec SC-SC-SX-SM-100/150/200/300
ConditionNew
ColorYellow
Internal layer Diameter9/125μm
Fiber typeSimplex
Diameter3mm/2mm
Length3 meters
Working Temperature-40°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature:-50°C ~ +85°C
Return Loss≥50dB
Repeat Insert Times1000 Times
Humidity<0.2(-25℃~65℃、93%)

Tags:

Write a review